top of page
66-T4AC2149.jpg

Events

2024
 

June

Single Form (Dawn)

Thursday 27th

Southbank Centre

-

Trace I

Monday 24th

Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

 

-

(led by the heart) my feet will follow

Sunday 23rd

First Light, Lowestoft

 

April

Curved Form (No. 11)

Saturday 20th

Anteros Arts Foundation, Norwich

-

Yeah Yeeaahh Yeeeaaahhh

Tuesday 9th

Milton Court, Barbican Centre

 

February

Stream and Pool

Friday 16th

Partisan & Mirage, Salford

-

Stream and Pool

Thursday 15th

Old Woollen, Leeds

January

Alula

Thursday 18th

Kettle's Yard, Cambridge

-

Small Round Strangely Furry With Spots Stripes and Other Patterns (Alex Groves Remix) release

Thursday 11th

4000 Records

2023
 

December

Inside Music

Saturday 2nd

Broadcast on BBC Radio 3

October

Trace I album release

Friday 27th

Rakhi Singh's album Purnima

-

Alula Irish première

Wednesday 4th

National Concert Hall, Dublin

September

Single Form (Dawn)

Wednesday 27th

Roman River Festival

August

Fabric of Sound

Wednesday 16th - Tuesday 12th September

Hauser & Wirth

-

Three Forms album release

Friday 4th

Riot Ensemble's album Vestige

July

Alula

Trace I

Friday 14th

Cheltenham Festival

-

Curved Form (No. 4)

Pulse world première

Curved Form (St Endellion)

Fulcrum world première

Two Forms (Counterpoint)

...neither object nor space nor line nor anything... world première

Monday 3rd

Milton Court Concert Hall

June

On Reflection

Wednesday 21st

Bergen, Norway

-

Alula

Trace I

Saturday 10th

Kings Place

-

Curved Form (St Endellion)

Saturday 3rd

Cazenovia Library

May

Anti/thesis III world première

Saturday 20th

The Place

-

On Reflection

Sunday 14th

Howard Assembly Room, Leeds

April

 

Layer Upon Layer Upon Layer world première

Tuesday 25th

Stone Nest

-

Single Form (Swell)

Friday 21st

Rich Mix

-

Curved Form (No. 23)

Wednesday 12th

The Old Church, Stoke Newington

-

Trace I in 4DSOUND

Wednesday 5th

3537, Paris

March

Curved Form (No. 23)

Thursday 30th

St Margaret's House

-

 

Single Form (Dawn)

Tuesday 28th

City, University of London

-

On Reflection

Monday 27th

St Michael at the North Gate, Oxford

-

Alula

Sunday 12th

Peste

-

Single Form (Swell)

Friday 10th

Jesus College Cheng Kar Shun Digital Hub, Oxford

February

Macbeth

Friday 3rd - Tuesday 14th

Milton Court Studio Theatre

View more

bottom of page